Thursday, January 12, 2017

Bernie's Random Ramblings // My life right now.


 look at that adorable face. AHH. he looks so worried though.







that's our smiley face water tower that we live by :)


Hello everyone.

Well it's kinda been a long time since I've posted. Dudes, everybody's getting sick these days.So for about 2 weeks our family has been taking turns getting all sick and bleh. And for 2 weeks I've just had a mild cold. But then Monday I got a headache and stuffy nose. Today it's getting better, but still music, math, and biology make it hurt. Anywho, I'm here. yayyyyy :D

Anywho, last Tuesday we started school after about 2 weeks off. It seemed a LOT longer. I was pretty excited to start and get back in the schedule, but then came a snow storm which made us stay in the house for two whole days. TWO WHOLE DAYS. Lol I'm used to always getting out. So, that was big. Although the snow was pretty, there wasn't enough to play in so I was just stuck in the house. Currently, school isn't bad, I was just spoiled of doing whatever I want, whenever I want, and you can't be like that with school. It has to get finished.

Oh, and weather around here is pretty awesome. Sunday it was 5 degrees pretty much all day. AWESOMENESS. But then, Tuesday warmed up (like high 50's) and SUPER windy. We also got some rain. But this weekend we might have an ice storm. I'm pretty excited about that. I mean, as long as church isn't canceled. If there is snow to play in, I'm a happy girl. Who loves snow and total coldness? Cause if you do, fist bump. You're cool.

Also, enjoy the beautiful pictures of my dogs, cause they're adorable. The  beagle is Rudo, he's our dog.  The other dog is our piano teachers dog, Cooper. So yeah, they're cute.

I hope you enjoy my random life :)
Stay healthy.
bouncing in to say bye,
                                   bernie

10 comments:

  1. Just stumbled across your blog! I see you are reading about respiration/digestive system? Sweet! I'm in school right now working towards getting my medical assistant certificate- the subject interests me. ;) I also was a gymnast! I was completive up until level 8, but it started to really take a toll on my body (and life) so I "retired" when I was twelve- part of me wishes I would have competed level 8, but the other part of me knows it was time. Great blog!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hey! Yup I'm doing biology this year :P oh that's so cool! Wow you went pretty far as a twelve year old. That's awesome!

      thanks for stopping by!!

      Delete
  2. Pretty pictures! I'm with you on the busy school! AND I love snow...except I hate this [state I live in] in which it's below freezing BUT DOESNT SNOW. :P

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks Hannah! Yeah same. With where I live, it's cold one day and then the next day it bumps up to 40 and starts raining. I was like, "couldn't you just snow when it was really cold." lol ugh

      Delete
  3. Great pictures and updates! I look forward to seeing more of your posts soon. :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Ugh school,lol:) Is that your dog?! It's so cute! Hope you had an awesome christmas and new years eve/ day!^_^
    ---Liah

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes the beagle is my dog. Thanks Liah :D

      Delete
  5. I guess I'm pretty cool then! But really, I'm more in between with weather.(depends on my mid I guess) I mostly love spring/fall weather.
    I love your smiley face water tower!

    ReplyDelete